Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ballwin, MO 63021
$400,000
$270 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,480
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.312
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by an inviting living and dining room combination filled with natural light. The refreshed kitchen opens to a cozy sitting area with fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or gather with family and friends. The primary suite boasts an updated en-suite bath, while the partially finished lower level provides additional flexible living space ideal for a rec room, office, or workout area. Step outside to enjoy the spacious deck overlooking the private fenced backyard featuring raised garden beds ready for planting. The thoughtfully designed landscaping along the front driveway was awarded through the MSD Project Clear Landscaping Grant program, adding both beauty and environmental appeal to the property. Native plants were carefully selected for their deer resistance, drought tolerance, and low-maintenance appeal. Recent improvements include roof (2023), A/C (2023), furnace (2024), carpet (2020), and siding (2020). Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways! Don't miss this one!
Listed: May 14, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.