Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ballwin, MO 63021
$389,000
$331 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,176
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.195
Acres
This well-maintained split foyer home features 3 main-level bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms. New carpet throughout including the ,spacious primary suite. The second and third bedrooms are great for a home office or guests. The eat-in kitchen has freshly painted kitchen cabinets, new stainless steel appliances and updated laminate flooring. The lower level adds extra family space for recreational space to use for entertainment or growing room needed for your lifestyle with a woodburning fireplace. An oversized 2-car garage provides plenty of room for parking, storage, or a workshop area. The fenced in backyard is ready for those quiet evenings outside. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet and a brand-new front door. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers comfort, space, and convenience.
Listed: (20587 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.