Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ballwin, MO 63011
$449,000
$203 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,210
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.310
Acres
Great neighborhood and location (Lucerne Place Dr. is a non-drive-through street West off of Kehrs Mill Road and located in the Rockwood School District). This beautiful home has a large fenced backyard which backs-up to a small wooded area. The long driveway leads to a 2 car attached garage and into a 4 bed and 2 1/2 bath 2-story home. Wood vinyl flooring on the main level, gas fireplace, small wet-bar, French doors off the family room lead to a deck and patio. Kitchen has direct access to the main floor laundry area, as well as a screened back porch, a great place to enjoy the seasons throughout the year. Living room boasts a vaulted ceiling. Full basement is unfinished. The second story includes: the master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, as well as has his and her closets, 3 bedrooms and another full bathroom. No HOA !!! Come check out this property today!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.